daily current affairs Daily Current Affiars 05 August 2017 Archives | Hindigk50k

28 December 2017 Daily Current Affairs in Hindi

daily current affairs in hindi, daily current affairs 2017, daily current affairs, daily current affairs ,daily current affairs, daily current affairs pdf, daily current affairs quiz, daily current affairs Daily Current Affiars 05 August 2017

28 December 2017 Daily Current Affairs in Hindi

Welcome to Current Affairs Today, your source for latest and Best Daily Current Affairs 2017 for preparation of IAS, UPSC, Banking, IBPS, Railways and other. Current Affairs – Daily Current Affairs 2017 updates for Bank Exams, Insurance, UPSC, SSC, Railway & other Competitive Exams.

  1. Who has been appointed joint secretary in Prime Minister’s Economic Advisory Council (PMEAC)?

[A] Sumita Misra
[B] Amit Mehta
[C] Mukhmeet Singh Bhatia
[D] Ashish Upadhyay

 

Correct Answer: A [Sumita Misra]

  1. Who will be the new director of Serious Fraud Investigation Office (SFIO)?

[A] Naresh Chandra
[B] Amardeep Singh Bhatia
[C] Sudhir Garg
[D] Neeraj Gupta

Correct Answer: B [Amardeep Singh Bhatia]

  1. Who has been given charge for the post of Joint Secretary in the 15th Finance Commission?

[A] Gurbachan Singh
[B] Rajesh Ranjan
[C] Soloman Yash Kumar
[D] Mukhmeet Singh Bhatia

Correct Answer: D [Mukhmeet Singh Bhatia]

  1. The Singhbhum Elephant Reserve (SER) is located in which state/UT?

[A] Andaman and Nicobar Islands
[B] Jharkhand
[C] Puducherry
[D] Karnataka

Correct Answer: B [Jharkhand ]

  1. Who has been named PETA’s Person of the Year 2017 ?

[A] Jacqueline Fernandez
[B] Kapil Sharma
[C] R Madhavan
[D] Anushka Sharma

Correct Answer: D [Anushka Sharma]

  1. Robbie Malinga, who passed away recently, was the legendary musician of which country?

[A] England
[B] Germany
[C] South Africa
[D] France

Correct Answer: C [South Africa]

  1. The Directorate General of Civil Aviation (DGCA) has recently allowed commercial flight nod to HAL-manufactured Dornier 228. Where is the headquarters of DGCA?

[A] New Delhi
[B] Chennai
[C] Pune
[D] Kochi

Correct Answer: A [New Delhi]

  1. Anisa Sayyed has won women’s 25m pistol gold at the 61st National Shooting Championship ( NSCC-2017). She hails from which state?

[A] Punjab
[B] Haryana
[C] Kerala
[D] Uttar Pradesh

Correct Answer: B [Haryana ]

  1. Who has been chosen for the prestigious 2017 Harivarasanam award?

[A] S P Balasubramanyam
[B] M Jayachandran
[C] K S Chitra
[D] K J Yesudas

Correct Answer: C [K S Chitra]

  1. Which union minister has launched Livestock Disease Forewarning (LDF) Mobile App?

[A] Rajnath Singh
[B] Narendra Modi
[C] Narendra Singh Tomar
[D] Radha Mohan Singh

Correct Answer: D [Radha Mohan Singh]

  1. भाजपा नेता जयराम ठाकुर ने हिमाचल प्रदेश के मुख्यमंत्री के रूप में शपथ ली। पांच बार के विधायक जयराम ठाकुर हिमाचल प्रदेश के 14 वें मुख्यमंत्री होंगे।
  2. भारत सरकार, तमिलनाडु सरकार और विश्व बैंक ने तमिलनाडु सिंचित कृषि आधुनिकीकरण परियोजना के लिए8 करोड़ डॉलर के ऋण समझौते पर हस्ताक्षर किए, ताकि जलवायु परिस्थितियों के अनुकूल वातावरण को बढ़ावा दिया जा सके, जल प्रबंधन प्रथाओं में सुधार हो सके और छोटे और सीमांत किसानों के लिए बाजार के अवसरों में वृद्धि हो सके।
  3. राष्ट्रपति राम नाथ कोविंद ने आंध्र प्रदेश फाइबर ग्रिड परियोजना का उद्घाटन किया। इस परियोजना का उद्देश्य राज्य के हर परिवार को नाममात्र शुल्क पर हाइस्पीड इंटरनेट सेवा उपलब्ध करवाना है।v
  4. अभिनेत्री अनुष्का शर्मा को पशु अधिकार संगठन “पीपल फॉर द एथिकल ट्रीटमेंट ऑफ एनिमल (पीईटीए)” द्वारा पर्सन ऑफ द इयर नामित किया गया है।
  5. आईसीआरए ने 2018-19 में 7% की सकल मूल्य वृद्धि (जीवीए) का अनुमान लगाया है।
  6. स्टार वार्स: ए न्यू होप’ में अपने किरदार डाक्टर इवाजान के लिए मशहूर अभिनेता एलफी कर्टिस का निधन हो गया। वह 87 वर्ष के थे।
  7. राष्ट्रीय मुक्केबाजी और हॉकी महासंघों के अलग अलग समय पर अध्यक्ष रहे अनुभवी खेल प्रशासक अशोक कुमार मट्टू का निधन हो गया। वह 75 वर्ष के थे।
  8. उद्योग मंडल भारतीय वाणिज्य एवं उद्योग महासंघ (फिक्की) ने अनुसूचित जाति (एससी) और अनुसूचित जनजाति (एसटी) से ताल्लुक रखने वाले उद्यमियों को बढ़ावा देने के लिए सेंटर फॉर कास्ट एंड कैप्टिलिजम (सीएससीसी) और उसके डिजीटल शाखा इन्क्लूजिविटी डॉट इन के साथ करार पर हस्ताक्षर किए है।
  9. 2018 वर्ल्ड इकोनॉमिक लीग टेबल नामक रिपोर्ट के अनुसार, भारत 2018 में ब्रिटेन और फ्रांस को पछाड़कर दुनिया की पांचवीं सबसे बड़ी अर्थव्यवस्था बन जाएगा। यह रिपोर्ट सेंटर फॉर इकोनॉमिक्स एंड बिज़नेस रिसर्च द्वारा जारी की गई है।

27 December 2017 Daily Current Affairs in Hindi

daily current affairs in hindi, daily current affairs 2017, daily current affairs, daily current affairs ,daily current affairs, daily current affairs pdf, daily current affairs quiz, daily current affairs Daily Current Affiars 05 August 2017

27 December 2017 Daily Current Affairs in Hindi

Welcome to Current Affairs Today, your source for latest and Best Daily Current Affairs 2017 for preparation of IAS, UPSC, Banking, IBPS, Railways and other. Current Affairs – Daily Current Affairs 2017 updates for Bank Exams, Insurance, UPSC, SSC, Railway & other Competitive Exams.

  1. Who has been appointed the new Director General of Narcotics Control Bureau (NCB)?

[A] Dineshwar Sharma
[B] R R Bhatnagar
[C] Jitendra Singh
[D] Abhay

Correct Answer: D [Abhay]

  1. Jairam Thakur, who has been sworn-in as new CM of Himachal Pradesh, is related to which constituency?

[A] Seraj
[B] Nalagarh
[C] Hamirpur
[D] Gagret

Correct Answer: A [Seraj]

  1. As per report titled “2018 World Economic League Table”, India to become 5th largest economy in 2018. The report is published by which international organisation?

[A] International Monetary Fund (IMF)
[B] Centre for Economics and Business Research (CEBR)
[C] United Nations Conference on Trade and Development (UNCTAD)
[D] World Bank (WB)

Correct Answer: B [Centre for Economics and Business Research (CEBR)]

  1. Which union minister has launched e-HRMS for central government employees to access all service details?

[A] Narendra Modi
[B] Smriti Irani
[C] Jitendra Singh
[D] Arun Jaitle

Correct Answer: C [Jitendra Singh]

  1. Samsung has tied-up with which bank to offer ‘Bill Payments’ on Samsung Pay?

[A] SBI
[B] ICICI Bank
[C] HDFC Bank
[D] Axis Bank

Correct Answer: D [Axis Bank]

  1. Which Indian writer has been felicitated in Sri Lanka for his contribution to children’s literature?

[A] Ashwin Sanghi
[B] Ravinder Singh
[C] Ramendra Kumar
[D] Kumail Nanjiani

Correct Answer: C [Ramendra Kumar]

  1. The Simbalbara National Park (SNP) is located in which state?

[A] Madhya Pradesh
[B] Himachal Pradesh
[C] Jharkhand
[D] Odisha

Correct Answer: B [Himachal Pradesh]

  1. What is the theme of the the 25th National Children Science Congress (NCSC-2017)?

[A] Science and Youth: Joint Venture
[B] Science and Intelligence
[C] Science for Future
[D] Science and Innovation for Sustainable Development

Correct Answer: D [Science and Innovation for Sustainable Development]

  1. Who has inaugurated the 100th annual conference of Indian Economic Association (IEA) at Acharya Nagarjuna University (ANU)?

[A] Ram Nath Kovind
[B] Narendra Modi
[C] Arun Jaitley
[D] Jitendra Singh

Correct Answer: A [Ram Nath Kovind]

  1. The Indian Institute of Spices Research (IISR) is located in which state?

[A] Karnataka
[B] Tamil Nadu
[C] Kerala
[D] Andhra Pradesh

Correct Answer: C [Kerala ]

 

  1. प्रधानमंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी और उत्तर प्रदेश के मुख्यमंत्री योगी आदित्यनाथ ने नोएडा और दक्षिण दिल्‍ली को जोड़ने वाली दिल्ली मेट्रो की मैजेंटा लाइन का उद्घाटन किया।
  2. विजय रूपाणी ने गुजरात के मुख्यमंत्री के रूप में शपथ ग्रहण की।
  3. प्रधानमंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी पिछले 20 वर्षों में डेविस, स्विट्जरलैंड में वर्ल्ड इकोनॉमिक फोरम (डब्ल्यूईएफ) की वार्षिक बैठक में भाग लेने वाले भारत के पहले प्रधानमंत्री होंगे। यह बैठक जनवरी 2018 में होगी
  4. बांग्ला फिल्मों के जाने-माने अभिनेता पार्थ मुखोपाध्याय का निधन हो गया। वह 70 वर्ष के थे।
  5. बॉब गिवेन्स, जो कार्टून चरित्र बग्स बनी को डिजाइन करने में मदद करने वाले प्रमुख एनिमेटरों में शामिल थे ,का निधन हो गया। वह 99 वर्ष के थे।
  6. आसियान-भारत प्रवासी भारतीय दिवस सिंगापुर में आयोजित किया जाएगा।
  7. उत्तर प्रदेश सरकार ने राज्य में गरीबों के लिए एक मुफ्त घरेलू बिजली कनेक्शन योजना ‘प्रकाश है तो विकास है’ शुरू की है।
  8. डॉ जितेंद्र सिंह ने इलेक्ट्रॉनिक-मानव संसाधन प्रबंधन प्रणाली (ई-एचआरएमएस) का शुभारंभ किया।
  9. सोहन लाल कमोडिटी मैनेजमेंट (एसएलसीएम) ने एचडीएफसी बैंक और इंडसइंड बैंक के साथ फसल कटाई के बाद ऋण का करार किया है।
error: