18 January 2018 Daily Current Affairs in Hindi Archives | Hindigk50k

18 January 2018 Daily Current Affairs in Hindi

current affairs quiz questions,current affairs 2017 questions and answers,current affairs pdf 2017,current affairs in india,current affairs pdf download, current affairs of 2017,current affairs in telugu,daily current affairs quiz, daily current affairs in hindi,daily current affairs 2017,daily current affairs app,daily current affairs in telugu,daily current affairs bankers adda,daily current affairs pdf,daily current affairs for upsc,

18 January 2018 Daily Current Affairs in Hindi

Welcome to Current Affairs Today, your source for latest and Best Daily Current Affairs 2017 for preparation of IAS, UPSC, Banking, IBPS, Railways and other. Current Affairs – Daily Current Affairs 2017 updates for Bank Exams, Insurance, UPSC, SSC, Railway & other Competitive Exams.

  1. Who has won the Sir Garfield Sober Trophy for Cricketer of the Year 2017?

[A] Steve Smith
[B] Virat Kohli
[C] Quinton de Kock
[D] AB de Villiers

Correct Answer: B [Virat Kohli]

  1. Which Union minister has recently conferred the Honorary Fellowship of Institute of Company secretaries of India (ICSI)?

[A] Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi
[B] Arun Jaitely
[C] P.P. Chaudhary
[D] Ravi Shankar Prasad

Correct Answer: C [P.P. Chaudhary]

  1. Which state government has signed a pact with Indian Oil Corporation (IOC) to set up bio-gas and bio-CNG plants?

[A] Punjab
[B] Uttar Pradesh
[C] Haryana
[D] Tamil Nadu

Correct Answer: A [Punjab]

  1. Which state government has launched Mukhyamantri Kalakar Sahayata Yojana (MKSY) for artists?

[A] Odisha
[B] Rajasthan
[C] Assam
[D] Kerala

Correct Answer: A [Odisha]

  1. Who is the newly appointed MD & CEO of National Commodity & Derivatives Exchange Limited (NCDEX)?

[A] Nabi Narayan Das
[B] Samir Shah
[C] Jeetmal Singh
[D] Vijay Kumar

Correct Answer: D [Vijay Kumar]

  1. Kashinath, the noted Kannada actor and producer has passed away. He hailed from which state?

[A] Andhra Pradesh
[B] Manipur
[C] Karnataka
[D] Kerala

Correct Answer: C [Karnataka ]

  1. Which Indian cricketer has launched his autobiography “Imperfect”?

[A] Dilip Vengsarkar
[B] Sanjay Manjrekar
[C] Rahul Dravid
[D] Sourav Ganguly

Correct Answer: B [Sanjay Manjrekar]

  1. Which state has become the India’s first state to launch Public Cloud Policy to speed up e-governance?

[A] Maharashtra
[B] Andhra Pradesh
[C] Assam
[D] Himachal Pradesh

Correct Answer: A [Maharashtra ]

  1. Which country is hosting the 10th Global Forum for Food & Agriculture (GFFA-2018)?

[A] France
[B] Germany
[C] India
[D] China

Correct Answer: B [Germany ]

  1. The Somasila Dam is located in which state?

[A] Madhya Pradesh
[B] Himachal Pradesh
[C] Andhra Pradesh
[D] Uttar Pradesh

Correct Answer: C [Andhra Pradesh]

  1. ओडिशा राज्य सरकार ने ‘मुख्यमंत्री कलाकर सहायता योजना (एमएमकेवाई)’ की शुरुआत की है, जिसके तहत पूरे राज्य के कलाकारों को 1200 रुपये की मासिक सहायता प्रदान की जाएगी।
  2. तेलंगाना सरकार ने कोरिया मोबाइल इंटरनेट बिज़नेस एसोसिएशन के साथ संयुक्त रूप से इंटरनेट ऑफ़ थिंग्स , वर्चुअल रियलिटी और इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स विनिर्माण के क्षेत्रों में कार्य करने के लिए एक समझौता किया है।
  3. इजराइल के प्रधानमंत्री बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू ने नई दिल्ली में भू-राजनीतिक सम्मेलन – ‘रायसीना संवाद’ के तीसरे संस्करण का उद्घाटन किया। इस वर्ष का विषय ‘प्रबंधन विघटनकारी बदलाव: विचार, संस्थाएं और मुहावरे’ है।
  4. एन चंद्रबाबू नायडू ने विशाखापत्तनम में महिला उद्यमियों के लिए अंतरराष्ट्रीय व्यापार केंद्र की आधारशिला रखी।
  5. प्रसिद्ध हिंदी फिल्म सिनेमाटोग्राफर डब्लू. बी. राव का निधन हो गया। वह ‘हम’, ‘खुदा गवाह’, ‘धड़कन’, ‘रंगीला’, ‘जुड़वा’, ‘हर दिल जो प्यार करेगा’ जैसी उनकी फिल्मों के लिए प्रसिद्ध थे।
  6. दिल्ली की संरक्षण वास्तुकार, ऐश्वर्या टिपनिस को भारत में फ्रेंच विरासत के संरक्षण में उनकी उत्कृष्ट प्रतिबद्धता के लिए फ्रांस के शीर्ष सांस्कृतिक पुरस्कार “चेवालियर डे लाऑर्ड्रे डेस आर्ट्स एट लेट्रेस” से सम्मानित किया गया है।
  7. 12वें अंतर्राष्ट्रीय कला और कलाकार फिल्म महोत्सव का आयोजन ओडिशा के भुवनेश्वर में हुआ।
  8. ब्राज़ील के दिग्गज फुटबॉल खिलाड़ी रोनाल्डिन्हो ने फुटबॉल से संन्यास लेने की घोषणा की।
  9. कोलकाता अंतरराष्ट्रीय बाल फिल्म महोत्सव का सातवां संस्करण 19 जनवरी से शुरू होगा। इसमें 33 देशों की फिल्में दिखायी जाएंगी।
  10. पंजाब सरकार ने राज्य में बायो गैस और जैव-सीएनजी संयंत्र स्थापित करने के लिए इंडियन ऑयल कॉरपोरेशन के साथ एमओयू पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं।

Thank you for reading the Current affairs questions answers for SSC, BANK, HSSC exams.

error: