Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 98

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 98 Here we are providing Rajasthan gk in hindi for upcoming exams in rajasthan. rajasthan gk questions with answers in hindi, rajasthan gk hindi, rajasthan gk notes in hindi. Rajasthan Gk in Hindi MCQ DOwnload. 

 Rajasthan Districts wise General Knowledge

1. अजमेर  6. भरतपुर  11. चित्तौड़गढ़  16. हनुमानगढ़  21. झुंझुनूं  26. पाली  31. सिरोही 
2. अलवर  7. भीलवाड़ा 12. दौसा  17. जयपुर  22. जोधपुर  27. प्रतापगढ़  32. टोंक
3. बांसवाड़ा  8. बीकानेर  13. धौलपुर  18. जैसलमेर  23. करौली  28. राजसमंद  33. उदयपुर 
4. बारां  9. बूंदी  14. डूंगरपुर  19. जालोर  24. कोटा  29. सवाई माधोपुर 
5. बाड़मेर  10. चुरू  15. गंगानगर  20. झालावाड़  25. नागौर  30. सीकर 

Q. 2256 Ajmer was merged into Rajasthan ?
A. 1947 A.D.
B. 1949 A.D.
C. 1950 A.D.
D. 1956 A.D.
Ans: D
Q. 2257 In how many stages Sirohi state was integrated into Rajasthan ?
A. One
B. Two
C. Three
D. Four
Ans: B
Q. 2258 First Woman of Rajasthan arrested during the freedom struggle of Rajasthan
A. Nagendra Bala
B. Anjana Devi Choudhary
C. Ratan Shastri
D. Rama Devi Pandey
Ans: B

30+ E-books on Rajasthan Geography History GK pdf Download

Q. 2259 With reference to Narayani Devi Verma which one of the following statement is incorrect ?
A. She remained member of Rajya Sabha from 1970 to 1976
B. She established Mahila Ashram at Bhilwara in 1944
C. She was the member of Lok Sabha from 1957 to 1962
D. She was imprisoned for taking part in 1942 movement
Ans: C
Q. 2260 Khwaja Moinuddin of Ajmer belongs,to which Silsila of Sufism ?
A. Surahavardi
B. Kadri
C. Chisti
D. Nakshbandi
Ans: C
Q. 2261 Which fort has the entrance gate known as ‘Naulakha Darwaza’ ?
A. Chittor
B. Siwana
C. Jalore
D. Ranthambore
Ans: D
Q. 2262 in which month is the fair of Gogaji held ?
A. Bhadrapad
B. Magh
C. Phalgun
D. Shrawan
Ans: A
Q. 2263 The ornament ‘Memand’ is worn on :
A. Head
B. Waist
C. Arm
D. Feet
Ans: A
Q. 2264 Name of the birth place of Tejaji is
A. Dadreva
B. Khadnal
C. Asind
D. Kolu
Ans: B
Q.2265 हिन्दी के प्रसिद्ध खण्डकाव्य ‘मधुशाला’ के रचियता कौन हैं ?
A. मैथिलीशरण गुप्त
B. हरिवंशराय ‘बच्चन’
C. महादेवी वर्मा
D. जयशंकर प्रसाद
Ans: B

Q.2266 Most famous Kishangarh style’s of painter was ?
A. Nagridas
B. Ram Lal
C. Ali Rata
D. Hassan
Ans: A

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 97

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 96

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 100

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 99

Q.2267 What is Ravanhattha ?
A. Type of dance
B. Musical Instrument
C. Title of a book
D. Name of the place
Ans: B

Q.2268 For the first time, when President’s Rule was imposed in Rajasthan, the Governor of the State was :
A. Hukum Singh
B. Joginder Singh
C. Sarnpurnanand
D. Raghukul Tilak
Ans: C

Q.2269 According to the Constitution, the Chief Minister is :
A. Elected
B. Appointed
C. Selected
D. Nominated
Ans: B

Q.2270 Parliamentary Secretary’ in a State makes an oath or affirmation before :
A. Governor
B. Chief Minister
C. Speaker
D. Chief Justice of the High Court.
Ans: B

Q.2286 राजस्थान सरकार ने फरवरी 2014 को FDI in Retail पर क्या महत्वपूर्ण निर्णय लिया ?
A. बहुब्रांड खुदरा क्षेत्र FDI पर अनुमोदन वापस लिया
B. बहुब्रांड खुदरा क्षेत्र FDI पर अनुमोदन लिया
C. बहुब्रांड खुदरा क्षेत्र FDI यथावत रखा
D. बहुब्रांड खुदरा क्षेत्र FDI केवल जयपुर में शुरू किया
Ans: A

Q.2287 Out of the following authors, who has written ‘A History of Rajasthan’ ?
A. Rima Hooja
B. Satish Chandra
C. Sumit Sarkar
D. R. C. Majumdar
Ans: A

Q.2288. राजस्थान राज्य स्तरीय एकीकृत कॉल सेन्टर का टोल फ्री नम्बर है?
A. 18001806127
B. 18001801500
C. 18001802222
D. 18001801503
Ans: A

Q.2289 भारत की महारत्न कंपनी ONGC का नया CMD किसे नियुक्त किया गया ?
A. सुधीर वासुदेव
B. अनुपम श्रीवास्तव
C. दिनेश शर्राफ
D. पी एस जाट
Ans: C

Q.2290 46 In Rajasthan, ‘Rajeev Gandhi Paryavaran Sanrakshan Puraskar’ has been given on the occasion of
A. Rajeev Gandhi Birth Anniversary Day – 20 August
B. World Environment Day – 5 June
C. Ozone Layer Conservation Day – 16 September
D. Earth Day – 22 April
Ans: B

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 97

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 96

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 100

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 99

Q.2291 भारतीय पुरातत्व सर्वेक्षण ने  हाल ही में “विरासत स्थलों” का 360 डिग्री ऑनलाइन व्यू के लिए किस कंपनी से समझौता किया है ?
A. माइक्रोसॉफ्ट
B. गूगल
C. फेसबुक
D. विकिपीडिया
Ans: B

Q.2292 राजस्थान सरकार ने फरवरी 2014 में किस कक्षा में बोर्ड परीक्षा स्वैछिक कर दी गयी है ?
A. 8 वीं
B. 10 वीं
C. 5 वीं
D. 12 वीं
Ans: A

Q.2293 फरवरी 2014 में हॉकी लीग 2014 की विजेता टीम का सम्बन्ध है ?
A. दिल्ली
B. जयपुर
C. पंजाब
D. लखनऊ
Ans: A

30+ E-books on Rajasthan Geography History GK pdf Download

Q.2294. Recently UNESCO has included Forts of Rajasthan in the World Heritag list. These are
A. Chittorgarh, Kumbhalgarh, Ranthambore, Amber, Jaisalmer, Gagron
B. Chittorgarh, Kumbhalgarh, Ranthambore, Amber, Jaisalmer, Bikaner
C. Chittorgarh, Kumbhalgarh, Ranthambore, Amber, Jaisalmer, Jodhpur
D. Chittorgarh, Kumbhalgarh, Ranthambore, Amber, Gagron, Jodhpur
Ans: A

Q.2295 सुप्रीम कोर्ट ने हाल ही में किस उद्योगपति को गिरफ्तार करने के आदेश दिए ?
A. अनिल अम्बानी
B. सुब्रतो रॉय
C. मुकेश अम्बानी
D. दयानिधी मारन
Ans: B

Q.2296 “राजस्थान संपर्क” के टोल फ्री नम्बर 18001806127 पर किस विभाग की जानकारी उपलब्ध नहीं है ?
A. महिला एवं बाल विकास विभाग
B. परिवहन विभाग
C. दूरसंचार विभाग
D. जयपुर विकास प्राधिकरण
Ans: C

Q.2297 फरवरी 2014 में पहली इलेक्ट्रिक बस कहाँ शुरू की गयी ?
A. जयपुर
B. दिल्ली
C. चेन्नई
D. बैंगलोर
Ans: D

Q.2298 According to the Raghuram Rajan Committee report, the Rajasthan state ha! been identified as the –
A. least developed state
B. less developed state
C. relatively developed state
D. developed state
Ans: A

Q.2299 राष्ट्रीय विज्ञानं दिवस कब मनाया जाता है ?
A. 28 February
B. 14 February
C. 24 February
D. 24 January
Ans: A

Q.2300 फरवरी 2014 में भारतीय पुरातत्व सर्वेक्षण ने राजस्थान के किस जगह पर हड़प्पा युग की मुहर प्राप्त की है  ?
A. आहड़ (उदयपुर )
B. पुष्कर (अजमेर )
C. कर्णपुरा (हनुमानगढ़ )
D. सांभर (जयपुर )
Ans: C

Q.2271 दिसम्बर 2013 में वसुंधरा राजे ने राजस्थान के —– वें मुख्यमंत्री की शपथ ली थी ?
A. 16 वें
B. 20 वें
C. 18 वें
D. 24 वें
Ans: D
Source: Wikipedia Vasundhra Raje Profile
Q.2272 राजस्थान के वर्तमान शिक्षा मंत्री कौन हैं ?
A. वसुंधरा राजे
B. कालीचरण शर्राफ
C. सांवरलाल जाट
D. अर्जुनराम मेघवाल
Ans: B

Q.2273 The Governor addresses his resignation to :
A. President
B. Prime Minister
C. Union Home Minsiter
D. Chief Justice of High Court
Ans: A

30+ E-books on Rajasthan Geography History GK pdf Download

Q.2274 राजस्थान के वर्तमान कृषि मंत्री कौन हैं ?
A. प्रभुलाल सैनी
B. कालीचरण शर्राफ
C. सांवरलाल जाट
D. अर्जुनराम मेघवाल
Ans: A

Q.2275 Who is at the apex of the adininistrative hierarchy of a State ?
A. Cabinet Secretary
B. Principal Secretary to ‘the Government
C. Chief Secretary
D. Principal Secretary to the Chief Minister
Ans: C

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 97

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 96

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 100

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 99

Q.2276 “डूली-बोळावणी” क्या है ?
A. कृषि औज़ार
B. मिठाई
C. त्यौंहार
D. राजस्थानी वस्त्र
Ans: C

Q.2277 The total sanctioned strength of members, including the Chairman of Rajasthan Public Service Commission, is ?
A. 5
B. 6
C. 7
D. 8
Ans: D

Q.2278 प्रो कबड्डी लीग 2014 का विजेता कौन है ?
A. जयपुर पिंक पेंथर
B. पटना पैंथर्स
C. बैंगलोर बुल्स
D. यु मुम्बा
Ans: A

Q.2279 के के बिड़ला फाउंडेशन का बिहारी पुरुस्कार, 2013 राजस्थान के किस कवि को दिया गया ?
A. रामदेव
B. प्रकाश देवल
C. प्रकाश शर्मा
D. देव माथुर
Ans: B

Q.2280 Which schedule of the Indian Constitution is related to the Powers of Panchayats ?
A. Third
B. Fourth
C. Tenth
D. Eleventh
Ans: D

30+ E-books on Rajasthan Geography History GK pdf Download

Q.2281 दिसंबर 2013 में संपन्न “शिल्पग्राम” महोत्सव कहाँ आयोजित होता है
A. जयपुर
B. दिल्ली
C. जोधपुर
D. उदयपुर
Ans: D

Q.2282 जनवरी 2014 में राजस्थान में 4000 MW का पावर प्लांट लगाने के लिए पांच कंपनियों में समझौता हुआ है। निम्न में से कौनसी कंपनी इस समझौते का भाग नहीं है ?
A. BHEL
B. Sambhar Salt Ltd
C. REIL
D. NTPC
Ans: D

Q.2283 Rajasthan State Human Rights Commission was established in the year
A. 1995
B. 2000
C. 2001
D. 2005
Ans: B

Q.2284 राजस्थान के वर्तमान ऊर्जा मंत्री कौन हैं ?
A. गजेन्द्र सिंह
B. कालीचरण शर्राफ
C. सांवरलाल जाट
D. अर्जुनराम मेघवाल
Ans: A

Q.2285 Bajrang Lai Takhar was selected for Padma Shri Award 2013 from Rajasthan. He is associated with –
A. Shooting
B. Swimming
C. Archery
D. Rowing
Ans: D

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 98

Q.2241 The most recent poverty alleviation project launched in Rajasthan. is ?
A. Mitigating Poverty in Western Rajasthan (MPOWER)
B. Swarna Jayanti Gram Swarojgar Yojna (SGSY)
C. Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Scheme (IVINREGS)
D. District Poverty-Initiative Project (DPIP)
Ans:  A

Q.2242 Which one of the following statements is correct ?
A. Ganeshwar is not an excavation site.
B. Bairath was a rural cultural centre.
C. Kalibangan was an example of Iron-ore.
D. Important occupation of the inhabitants of Ahar was smelting of Copper-ore and making of copper things.
Ans: D

Q.2243 Which one of the following historians termed Kalibangan as the third capital of Indus Valley empire ?
A. G H. Ojha
B. Shyarnai Das
C. Dashrath Sharma
D. Dayaram Sahani
Ans: C

Q.2244 Initially the chief center of rajasthan school of paintings was at:
a. Bikaner
b. Jaipur
c. Bundi
d. Jaisalmer
Ans: A

Q.2245. 13 In Rajasthan capital of Hanish Chandra, the founder of Pratihar dynasty was at
A. Merta
B. Jalor
C. Bhinmal
D. Mandor
Ans: D

Q.2246 Which of the following Chandel ruler was contemporary of Prithviraj Chauhan III ?
A. Parmardi Dev
B. Jaiverma
C. Kirtiverma
D. Yashoverma
Ans: A

Q.2247 The chronological sequence of Allauddin Khalji’s following conquest is :
1. Rantharnbor
2. Jalore
3. Chittor
4. Siwana
A. 1,3,4,2
B. 1,2,3,4
C. 1,2,4,3
D. 1,3,2,4
Ans: A

Q.2248 Percentage of hindi speaking Indians is about:
a. 50
b. 45
c. 40
d. 35
Ans: C 40 Tips: more precisely approx. 42% people speak hindi while 12% speak Bengali(2nd)

Q.2249. The largest producer of food grains in country is:
a. Punjab
b. UP
c. Bihar
d. MP
Ans: B (UP)

Q.2250 The second largest city of rajasthan is:
a. Ajmer
b. Udaipur
c. Jodhpur
d. Jaisalmer
Ans: C

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 97

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 96

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 100

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 99

Q.2251 In which part of rajasthan is the vindhya plateau extension?
a. North east
b. South east
c. South
d. South west
Ans: B. South-east

Q.2252. Which region of rajasthan is likely to be benefit from the indira gandhi canal
a. North-western
b. Southern
c. South-western
d. Whole rajasthan
Ans: A

Q.2253 The number of permanent member oof UN Security counsil is:
a. 6
b. 5
c. 4
d. 3
Ans: B.5

Q.2254 To which state does the folk art form of madhubani belongs:
a. Bihar
b. West Bengal
c. Bihar
d. Rajasthan
Ans: A. Bihar

Q.2255 The largest tribal population in rajasthan is that of:
a. Bhils
b. Meenas
c. Saharias
d. Gadulia lohars
Ans: B

Q.2221 साधु सीताराम दास किस कृषक आंदोलन से सम्बंधित थे ?
A. बिजौलिया
B. शेखावाटी
C. बूंदी
D. सीकर
Ans: A

Q. 2222 जैसलमेर के पालीवाल ब्राह्मणों द्वारा विकसित मौलिक पारम्परिक वर्षा जल संचयन प्रद्धति का नाम है ?
A. बावड़ी
B. खड़ीन
C. कुण्ड
D. उकेरी
Ans: B

Q.2223 गोगाजी का मेला किस माह में भरता है ?
A. भाद्रपद
B. माघ
C. फाल्गुन
D. श्रावण
Ans: A

Q.2224 Which one of  the following pairs is correct ?
Location of Rajasthan                                     Total Geographical Area in Km2
1. 23°3′   – 30°12′ N &   69°30′ – 78°17′ E              342239.74 Km2
2. 23°30′ – 30°13′ N &   69°30′ – 78°21′ E              342245.69 Km2
3. 23°25′ – 30°12′ N &   69°29′ – 78°25′ E              342241,33 Km2
4. 23°28′ – 30°14′ N &   69°21′ – 78°24′ E              342243.67 Km2
Ans: A

Q.2225 “आहोर” राजस्थान के किस जिले में स्थित है
A. अजमेर
B. पाली
C. जालोर
D. अलवर
Ans: C

Q.2226 Match List-I with List-II and select the correct anser using the codes given below the list:
List-I (Development Sector)                           List-II  (Percentage of Total Budget allocated in 12th Five year plan of Rajasthan)
(i) Agriculture and allied activities                  (a) 6.41
(ii) Rural Development             (b) 9.10
(iii) Energy                 (c) 34.53
(iv) Soial. and Community Services Codes     (d) 37.43
A. (i)-(a), (ii)-(b), (iii)-(c),(iv) – (d)
B. (i)-(b),    (ii)-(a),(iii)    (d), (iv) – (c)
C. (i)-(d), (ii)(c), (iii)    (b),(iv) – (a)
D. (i)-(a),    (ii)(b),(iii)    (d),(iv)- (c)
Ans: D

Q.2227 “मेमंद” आभूषण कहाँ पहना जाता है ?
A. सिर में
B. कमर में
C. हाथ में
D. पैर में
Ans: A

Q. 2228 The most important cement producing districts in Rajasthan are :
A. Bundi, Chittaurgarh, Kota, Sirohi and Udaipur
B. Chittaurgarh, Udaipur, Pratapgarh and Banswara
C. Sirohi, Kota, Dungarpur and Banswara
D. Kota, Bundi, Tonk and Bhilwara
Ans: A

Q.2229 “पीपलान्त्री” गांव जो की राजस्थान के पं दीनदयाल आदर्श ग्राम योजना में शामिल है किस जिले में स्थित है ?
A. अजमेर
B. पाली
C. जालोर
D. राजसमन्द
Ans: D

Q.2230 Match  List I with List-II and select the correct answer using the codes given below:
List-I (Areas in Rajasthan)     List-II (Cow breeds)
(i)   North western Rajasthan          (a) Rathi
(ii)  South western Rajasthan          (b) kankrej
(iii)  Western Rajasthan                (c) Tharparkar
(iv)  South east central Rajasthan (d) Gir
Codes
A. – (c), (ii) – (b), (iii) – (a), (iv) (d)
B. – (a), (ii) – (b), (iii) – (c), (iv)    (d)
C. – (a), (ii) – (b), (iii) – (d), (iv)    (c)
D. – (b), (ii) – (c), (iii) – (d), (iv) (a)
Ans: B

Q.2231 तेजाजी का जन्मस्थल है ?
A. ददरेवा
B. खड़नाल
C. कोलू
D. सुरसुरा
Ans: B

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 97

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 96

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 100

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 99

Q.2232 On the basis of industrial paehtialities which of the following, districts of Rajasthan fall under category ‘A’ ?
A. Banswara, Nagaur, Tonk, Sikar
B. Udaipur, Alwar, Kota, Bhilwara
C. Jaipur, Bharatpur, Tonk, Jodhpur
D. Nagaur, Kota, Banswara, Sikar
Ans: B

Q.2233 “नीमराना” राजस्थान के किस जिले में स्थित है
A. अजमेर
B. भरतपुर
C. जयपुर
D. अलवर
Ans: D

Q.2234 The isobar of 1000 millibars over the Rajasthan in the month of July passes through ?
A. Sirohi, Udaipur, Pratapgarh and Jhalawar
B. Sirohi, Chittaurgarh, Kota and Baran
C. Jalore, Pali, Ajmer and Karauli
D. Udaipur, Chittaurgarh, Kota and Baran
Ans: A

Q.2235 रावणहत्था क्या है ?
A. एक हथियार
B. एक वाद्ययंत्र
C. एक पोशाक
D. एक किताब का नाम
Ans: B

Q.2236 अजमेर के ख्वाजा मुइनुद्दीन किस सूफी सिलसिला से सम्बंधित है ?
A. सुहरावर्दी
B. कादिरी
C. चिश्ती
D. नक्शबंदी
Ans: C

Q2237 Which Major changes (data in round figures) have occured in cropping pattern of Rajasthan since first plan perioud to till date ?
(1) Area under food wain crops, has increased from 42% to 56%.
(ii) Area under pulses has decreased from 21% to 18%
(iii) Area under oilseeds has increased from 6% to 21%
(iv) Area under cotton, sugarcane, guar, fodder crops, fruits; vegetables and spices has increased from 19% to 20%.
Select the correct answer using the following codes
(1) (i), (ii) and (iii)
(2) (i), (iii) and (iv)
(3) (ii) and (iv)
(4) (ii) and (iii)
Ans: D

Q.2238 संविधान के अनुसार मुख्यमंत्री किया जाता है ?
A. निर्वाचित
B. नियुक्त
C. चयनित
D. मनोनीत
Ans: B

Q. 2239 From the point of view of drainage area the correct descending order of river systems of Rajasthan is ?
(1) Chambal, Luni, Mahi, Banas
(2) Chambal, Luni, Banas, Mahi
(3) Banas, Chambal, Luni, Mahi
(4) Banas, Chatnbal, Mahi, Luni
Ans: B

Q.2240 “रणकपुर” राजस्थान के किस जिले में स्थित है
A. अजमेर
B. पाली
C. जालोर
D. अलवर
Ans: B

Q.2241The most recent poverty alleviation project launched in Rajasthan. is ?
A. Mitigating Poverty in Western Rajasthan (MPOWER)
B. Swarna Jayanti Gram Swarojgar Yojna (SGSY)
C. Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Scheme (IVINREGS)
D. District Poverty-Initiative Project (DPIP)
Ans: A

Q.2201. Which of the following semi-precious stone in rajasthan is mined in largest quantities:

  1. Saphire (NEELAM)
  2. Ruby (MANIK)
  3. Torquoise (FIROZA)
  4. Agate (SULEMANI PATTAR)

Ans: Ruby

Q.2202. In addition to kota and banswara, in which other city is the Tasar Vikas Programme is being Run:

  1. Jaipur
  2. Udaipur
  3. Jodhpur
  4. Ajmer

Ans: Udaipur

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 98 

 

 rajasthan gk online test 2018, rajasthan gk in hindi current, rajasthan gk in hindi book, rajasthan gk download, rajasthan gk audio, rajasthan gk hindi, rajasthan gk in hindi online test, rajasthan gk notes in hindi, rajasthan gk in hindi current, raj gk in hindi objective, raj gk history, rajasthan gk 2017 in hindi, rajasthan gk in hindi pdf, rajasthan gk questions with answers in hindi free download, raj gk in hindi objective, rajasthan gk in hindi question, rajasthan gk in hindi audio, rajasthan general knowledge in hindi, rajasthan gk in hindi current,  rajasthan gk jaipur, rajasthan, rajasthan gk in hindi book, rajasthan gk mcq pdf,  rajasthan gk hindi, rajasthan gk mcq in hindi pdf, rajasthan gk questions in hindi pdf, rajasthan gk in hindi online test, raj gk in hindi objective, rajasthan gk in hindi current,

 

Comments

comments

Leave a Comment

error: