Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 88

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 88  Here we are providing Rajasthan gk in hindi for upcoming exams in rajasthan. rajasthan gk questions with answers in hindi, rajasthan gk hindi, rajasthan gk notes in hindi. Rajasthan Gk in Hindi MCQ DOwnload.

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 88

 Rajasthan Districts wise General Knowledge

1. अजमेर  6. भरतपुर  11. चित्तौड़गढ़  16. हनुमानगढ़  21. झुंझुनूं  26. पाली  31. सिरोही 
2. अलवर  7. भीलवाड़ा 12. दौसा  17. जयपुर  22. जोधपुर  27. प्रतापगढ़  32. टोंक
3. बांसवाड़ा  8. बीकानेर  13. धौलपुर  18. जैसलमेर  23. करौली  28. राजसमंद  33. उदयपुर 
4. बारां  9. बूंदी  14. डूंगरपुर  19. जालोर  24. कोटा  29. सवाई माधोपुर 
5. बाड़मेर  10. चुरू  15. गंगानगर  20. झालावाड़  25. नागौर  30. सीकर 

Rajasthan GK Question Paper 88:
Q.3111 राष्ट्रीय सहकार मसाला मेला 2015 कहाँ आयोजित हुआ ?
A. उदयपुर
B. जोधपुर
C. जयपुर
D. बूंदी
Answer: C

Q.3112 ‘दहेज निरोधक अधिनियम’ कब लागू किया गया?
A. 1 जनवरी, 1961
B. 1 अप्रैल, 1961
C. 5 जून, 1961
D. 20 मई, 1961
Answer: D

30+ E-books on Rajasthan Geography History GK pdf Download


Q.3113. Who repaired the Achalgarh fort::
A. Ratan singh
B. Sanga
C. Kumbha
D. Rajsingh
Answer:  C

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 87

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 86

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 90

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 89

Q.3114. ‘सीफ़’ का निर्माण किससे होता है?
A. पवन से
B. नदी से
C. हिमनद से
D. समुद्री लहर से
Answer: A

Q.3115. Rajasthan’s Historian who is also socialite:
A. Mankaran sharda
B. Harbilas Sharda
C. CK Walteyar
D. Jamanalal Bajaj
Answer:  B

Q.3116 हाल ही में शोध से पृथ्वी की सर्वाधिक शुष्क स्थान का पता चला है, वह जगह कौन सी है?
A. आइकिक
B. मारिया एलेना साउथ
C. हवासील पॉइंट
D. युन्गय क्षेत्र
Answer: B

Q.3117 Which King of Rajasthan contributed for Banaras Hindu Universtiy:
A. Fateh singh
B. Ummed singh
C. Mansingh -II
D. Ganga singh
Answer:  D

Q.3118. दिल्ली सल्तनत की एकमात्र सुल्ताना किस वंश की थी?
A. ख़िलजी वंश
B. ग़ुलाम वंश
C. तुग़लक़ वंश
D. लोदी वंश
Answer: B

Q.3119. RAPRAMUKH of rajasthan on 25 march 1948 was appointed:
A. Dholpur king
B. Karauli King
C. Kota King
D. Sirohi King
Answer: C

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 87

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 86

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 90

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 89

Q.3120. निम्न में से किस नदी के वनों को ‘सेल्वाज’ कहा जाता है?
A. अमेजन नदी
B. जायरे नदी
C. नील नदी
D. गंगा नदी
Answer: A

30+ E-books on Rajasthan Geography History GK pdf Download

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 88

rajasthan gk online test 2018, rajasthan gk in hindi current, rajasthan gk in hindi book, rajasthan gk download, rajasthan gk audio, rajasthan gk hindi, rajasthan gk in hindi online test, rajasthan gk notes in hindi, rajasthan gk in hindi current, raj gk in hindi objective, raj gk history, rajasthan gk 2017 in hindi, rajasthan gk in hindi pdf, rajasthan gk questions with answers in hindi free download, raj gk in hindi objective, rajasthan gk in hindi question, rajasthan gk in hindi audio, rajasthan general knowledge in hindi, rajasthan gk in hindi current,  rajasthan gk jaipur, rajasthan, rajasthan gk in hindi book, rajasthan gk mcq pdf,  rajasthan gk hindi, rajasthan gk mcq in hindi pdf, rajasthan gk questions in hindi pdf, rajasthan gk in hindi online test, raj gk in hindi objective, rajasthan gk in hindi current,

Comments

comments

Leave a Comment

error: