Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 73

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 73  Here we are providing Rajasthan gk in hindi for upcoming exams in rajasthan. rajasthan gk questions with answers in hindi, rajasthan gk hindi, rajasthan gk notes in hindi. Rajasthan Gk in Hindi MCQ DOwnload.

 Rajasthan Districts wise General Knowledge

1. अजमेर  6. भरतपुर  11. चित्तौड़गढ़  16. हनुमानगढ़  21. झुंझुनूं  26. पाली  31. सिरोही 
2. अलवर  7. भीलवाड़ा 12. दौसा  17. जयपुर  22. जोधपुर  27. प्रतापगढ़  32. टोंक
3. बांसवाड़ा  8. बीकानेर  13. धौलपुर  18. जैसलमेर  23. करौली  28. राजसमंद  33. उदयपुर 
4. बारां  9. बूंदी  14. डूंगरपुर  19. जालोर  24. कोटा  29. सवाई माधोपुर 
5. बाड़मेर  10. चुरू  15. गंगानगर  20. झालावाड़  25. नागौर  30. सीकर 

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi  Series 73

Rajasthan GK Question Paper 73:

Q.3551. Major Coal type found in rajasthan state is ?
A. Bituminus
B. Lignite
C. Peat
D. Anthracite
Answer: B

30+ E-books on Rajasthan Geography History GK pdf Download

Q.3552. The President’s power to veto a bill for amendment of the constitution has been taken away by substituting the word “shall give his consent” by which amendment?
A. 42nd Amendment
B. 44th Amendment
C. 23rd Amendment
D. 24th Amendment
Answer: D

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 72

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 74

Q.3553. The fundamental duty of uphold and protect the sovereignty, unity and integrity of India is mentioned at number ?
A. Three
B. Four
C. One
D. Two
Answer: A

Q.3554. In the constitution which part is concerned with the Panchayats ?
A. Part IX-A
B. Part IX-B
C. Part VIII
D. Part IX
Answer: D

Q.3555. Mizoram has been granted the status of the state by which of the following constitutional amendments ?
A. 52
B. 53
C. 54
D. 55
Answer: B

Q.3556. How many services are given guarantee under the Rajasthan Guaranteed delivery of Public services act 2011 ?
A. 108
B. 109
C. 106
D. 107
Answer: A

30+ E-books on Rajasthan Geography History GK pdf Download

Q.3557. Among the following who was appointed as the first Director General of the Unique Identification Authority of India created in June 2009 ?
A. Sam sewak Sharma
B. Montek singh ahluwalia
C. Nandan Nilekani
D. Ashok Desai
Answer: A

Q.3558. Who among the following was not a chairperson of Rajasthan State Human Righ Commission ?
A. Justice Kanta Bhatnagar
B. Justice Prem chand Jain
C. Justice NK Jain
D. Justice Sageer Ahmed
Answer: B

Q.3559. As per state election commission, in Uraban Local Bodies General Election 2015, State Polling percentage was ?
A. 77.19%
B. 78.19%
C. 75.19%
D. 76.19%
Answer: D

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 72

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 74

Q.3560. In the first General elections to state assembly of Rajasthan, the political party which secured second highest number of seats after congress was ?
A. Kisan Majdoor praja party
B. Hindu Mahasabha
C. Bharatiya Jansangh
D. Ramarajya Parishad
Answer: D

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 73

rajasthan gk online test 2018, rajasthan gk in hindi current, rajasthan gk in hindi book, rajasthan gk download, rajasthan gk audio, rajasthan gk hindi, rajasthan gk in hindi online test, rajasthan gk notes in hindi, rajasthan gk in hindi current, raj gk in hindi objective, raj gk history, rajasthan gk 2017 in hindi, rajasthan gk in hindi pdf, rajasthan gk questions with answers in hindi free download, raj gk in hindi objective, rajasthan gk in hindi question, rajasthan gk in hindi audio, rajasthan general knowledge in hindi, rajasthan gk in hindi current,  rajasthan gk jaipur, rajasthan, rajasthan gk in hindi book, rajasthan gk mcq pdf,  rajasthan gk hindi, rajasthan gk mcq in hindi pdf, rajasthan gk questions in hindi pdf, rajasthan gk in hindi online test, raj gk in hindi objective, rajasthan gk in hindi current,

Comments

comments

Leave a Comment

error: