Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 72 | Hindigk50k

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 72

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 72 Here we are providing Rajasthan gk in hindi for upcoming exams in rajasthan. rajasthan gk questions with answers in hindi, rajasthan gk hindi, rajasthan gk notes in hindi. Rajasthan Gk in Hindi MCQ DOwnload.

 Rajasthan Districts wise General Knowledge

1. अजमेर  6. भरतपुर  11. चित्तौड़गढ़  16. हनुमानगढ़  21. झुंझुनूं  26. पाली  31. सिरोही 
2. अलवर  7. भीलवाड़ा 12. दौसा  17. जयपुर  22. जोधपुर  27. प्रतापगढ़  32. टोंक
3. बांसवाड़ा  8. बीकानेर  13. धौलपुर  18. जैसलमेर  23. करौली  28. राजसमंद  33. उदयपुर 
4. बारां  9. बूंदी  14. डूंगरपुर  19. जालोर  24. कोटा  29. सवाई माधोपुर 
5. बाड़मेर  10. चुरू  15. गंगानगर  20. झालावाड़  25. नागौर  30. सीकर 

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 72

Rajasthan GK Question Paper 72:

Q.3571. Direct cash transfer scheme of kerosene on pilot basis in rajasthan started from ?
A. Kotra Tehsil
B. Kishangarh Tehsil
C. Kotputli tehsil
D. Kotkasim Tahsil
Answer: D

Q.3572. Which of the following pair is correctly matched ?
A. Restriction endonucleases – Molecular Stitchers
B. DNA Polymerase – Molucular Scissors
C. Ligases – Molecular Scissors
D. Ligases – Molecular Stitchers
Answer: D

Q.3573. Which statement about Aspirin is not true ?
A. It has antiblood cutting action
B. It is a neurilogically active drug
C. Aspirin belongs to narcotic analgesics
D. It is effective in relieving pain
Answer: C

30+ E-books on Rajasthan Geography History GK pdf Download

Q.3574. A girl wants to go to the school, she starts from her home which is in the east and she gets a crossing. The road to the left ends in woods, the straight ahead in the

market. In which direction is the school ?
A. North
B. South
C. East
D. West
Answer: A

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 71

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 73

Q.3575. Which of the following is an inorganic gaseous pollutant of air ?
A. Methane
B. Phosgene
C. Hydrogen Cyanide
D. Hydrogen Sulphide
Answer: D

Q.3576. Which one of following areas in India is a hotspot of Biodiversity ?
A. Eastern Ghats
B. Gangetic Plains
C. Sunderbans
D. Western Ghats
Answer: D

Q.3577. A device which converts Chemical Energy into electrical energy is called ?
A. Moving coil meter
B. Battery
C. Motor
D. Generator
Answer: B

Q.3578. Shalini ranks seventh from the top and twenty seventh from bottom in her class. How many students are there in the class ?
A. 35
B. 32
C. 33
D. 34

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 71

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 73

Answer: C

Q.3579. Which one of the following diseases is not due to Contamination of water ?
A. Cholera
B. Typhoid
C. Hepatitis-B
D. Jaundice
Answer: C

30+ E-books on Rajasthan Geography History GK pdf Download

Q.3580. Golden Rice is ?
A. a transgenic rice having gene for carotene
B. wild variety of rice with yellow coloured grains
C. a variety of rice grown along the yellow river in china
D. long stored rice having yellow colour tint
Answer: A

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 72

rajasthan gk online test 2018, rajasthan gk in hindi current, rajasthan gk in hindi book, rajasthan gk download, rajasthan gk audio, rajasthan gk hindi, rajasthan gk in hindi online test, rajasthan gk notes in hindi, rajasthan gk in hindi current, raj gk in hindi objective, raj gk history, rajasthan gk 2017 in hindi, rajasthan gk in hindi pdf, rajasthan gk questions with answers in hindi free download, raj gk in hindi objective, rajasthan gk in hindi question, rajasthan gk in hindi audio, rajasthan general knowledge in hindi, rajasthan gk in hindi current,  rajasthan gk jaipur, rajasthan, rajasthan gk in hindi book, rajasthan gk mcq pdf,  rajasthan gk hindi, rajasthan gk mcq in hindi pdf, rajasthan gk questions in hindi pdf, rajasthan gk in hindi online test, raj gk in hindi objective, rajasthan gk in hindi current,

Comments

comments

1 thought on “Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 72

Leave a Comment