Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 68

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 68 Here we are providing Rajasthan gk in hindi for upcoming exams in rajasthan. rajasthan gk questions with answers in hindi, rajasthan gk hindi, rajasthan gk notes in hindi. Rajasthan Gk in Hindi MCQ DOwnload.

 

 Rajasthan Districts wise General Knowledge

1. अजमेर  6. भरतपुर  11. चित्तौड़गढ़  16. हनुमानगढ़  21. झुंझुनूं  26. पाली  31. सिरोही 
2. अलवर  7. भीलवाड़ा 12. दौसा  17. जयपुर  22. जोधपुर  27. प्रतापगढ़  32. टोंक
3. बांसवाड़ा  8. बीकानेर  13. धौलपुर  18. जैसलमेर  23. करौली  28. राजसमंद  33. उदयपुर 
4. बारां  9. बूंदी  14. डूंगरपुर  19. जालोर  24. कोटा  29. सवाई माधोपुर 
5. बाड़मेर  10. चुरू  15. गंगानगर  20. झालावाड़  25. नागौर  30. सीकर 

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 68

Rajasthan GK Sample Paper 68:

Which group of the following represents the correct sequence of mountain peaks of Rajasthan in descending order of their height ?
A. Tatgarh-kho-bilali-roja bhakar
B. Kho-tatgarh-roja bhakar-bilali
C. Bilali-kho-tatgarh-roja bhakar
D. Roja bhakar-Bilali-tatgarh-kho
Answer: A

Which One of the following Climatic regions proposed by Koppen is NOT currently matched in Rajasthan ?
A. Aw- Southern Rajasthan
B. Cwg- Northern Rajasthan
C. BWhw – Arid Desert
D. BShw – Semi arid Desert
Answer: B

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 67

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 70

In terms of Area which one of the following is the largest Agro climatic zone in Rajasthan ?
A. Humid Southern Plain
B. Arid Western Plain
C. Food prone eastern Plain
D. Irrigated North-Western Plain
Answer: B

30+ E-books on Rajasthan Geography History GK pdf Download

Who is called the ‘Gandhi of Chirawa’ ?
A. Sardar Harlal Singh
B. Seth Ghanshyam Das Birla
C. Master Pyarelal Gupta
D. Radha krishna Bohra
Answer: C

“In history the execution of Tatya tope will be treated as a crime of the British Government and the generations to come will ask who had sanctioned the execution and who had confirmed it?”. Who made this statement?
A. Captain Showers
B. AGG Lawrence
C. Jawaharlal Nehru
D. Madan Mohan Malviya
Answer: A

In which year was the marwar Public society ordinance issued ?
A. 1938 AD
B. 1928 AD
C. 1941 AD
D. 1934 AD
Answer: D

Which scholar, on the basis of a copper plate titled “Broach Gurjar” has asserted that the Rajput were the descendents of the Yuchi tribe and they were related to the Kushan Tribe ?
A. George Thomas
B. Dr. Bhandarkar
C. Cunningham
D. Dr Kanoongo
Answer: C

30+ E-books on Rajasthan Geography History GK pdf Download

Which inscription mentions that the chauhan were VATSYA-GOTRA brahmins ?
A. Chirwa Inscription
B. Inscription of Shring rishi
C. Bijoliya Inscription
D. Inscription of Aprajit
Answer: C

How many Maukhri-Yup inscriptions have been discovered in Barwa Village of Kota ?
A. 5
B. 3
C. 4
D. 7
Answer: B

Which Rebel army commander of Alauddin Khilji was given shelter in Ranthambore fort by Hammir ?
A. Amir Khan
B. Meer Alabande Khan
C. Meer Juber Khan
D. Meer Muhmmad Sha
Answer: D

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 67

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 70

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 68

rajasthan gk online test 2018, rajasthan gk in hindi current, rajasthan gk in hindi book, rajasthan gk download, rajasthan gk audio, rajasthan gk hindi, rajasthan gk in hindi online test, rajasthan gk notes in hindi, rajasthan gk in hindi current, raj gk in hindi objective, raj gk history, rajasthan gk 2017 in hindi, rajasthan gk in hindi pdf, rajasthan gk questions with answers in hindi free download, raj gk in hindi objective, rajasthan gk in hindi question, rajasthan gk in hindi audio, rajasthan general knowledge in hindi, rajasthan gk in hindi current,  rajasthan gk jaipur, rajasthan, rajasthan gk in hindi book, rajasthan gk mcq pdf,  rajasthan gk hindi, rajasthan gk mcq in hindi pdf, rajasthan gk questions in hindi pdf, rajasthan gk in hindi online test, raj gk in hindi objective, rajasthan gk in hindi current,

Comments

comments

Leave a Comment

error: