Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 59 | Hindigk50k

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 59

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 59 Here we are providing Rajasthan gk in hindi for upcoming exams in rajasthan. rajasthan gk questions with answers in hindi, rajasthan gk hindi, rajasthan gk notes in hindi. Rajasthan Gk in Hindi MCQ DOwnload.

 

 Rajasthan Districts wise General Knowledge

1. अजमेर  6. भरतपुर  11. चित्तौड़गढ़  16. हनुमानगढ़  21. झुंझुनूं  26. पाली  31. सिरोही 
2. अलवर  7. भीलवाड़ा 12. दौसा  17. जयपुर  22. जोधपुर  27. प्रतापगढ़  32. टोंक
3. बांसवाड़ा  8. बीकानेर  13. धौलपुर  18. जैसलमेर  23. करौली  28. राजसमंद  33. उदयपुर 
4. बारां  9. बूंदी  14. डूंगरपुर  19. जालोर  24. कोटा  29. सवाई माधोपुर 
5. बाड़मेर  10. चुरू  15. गंगानगर  20. झालावाड़  25. नागौर  30. सीकर 

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 59

Rajasthan GK Question Paper No 59:
Who was the A.GG. of rajasthan at the time of 1857 war of Independenes
A. Mok Messon
B. George Patric Lawrense
C. Major Berton
D. Major Morrison
Answer B. George patric Lawrense

‘ GHOTYA  AMBA ‘ mela is held in
A. Barmer
B. Sirohi
C. Sawai Madhopur
D. Banswara
Answer D . Banswara

‘ Kanthesary mata ‘ is the Godfres of which community:
A. Adiwasis
B. Jats
C. Rajputs
D. Charans
Answer A. Adiwasis

30+ E-books on Rajasthan Geography History GK pdf Download

Founder of ‘ marwar youth league ‘ was
A. Jai Narayan vyas
B. Bai mukund bissa
C. Ganesh lal vyes
D. Manikya lal verma
Answer A. Jai Narayan vyas

” Swatantra Bawani ” is composed by;
A. Tej Kavi
B. Tulsiram
C. Maniram Vyas
D. Fhagu Maharaj
Answer A. Tej Kavi

The well known place ” Mangarh Dham” which is called the ” Jaliya wala baag ” of rajasthan is situated in:
A. Banswara
B. Sirohi
C. Dungarpur
D. Udaipur
Answer A. Banswara

Koroli prajamandal was founded by:
A. Nayanuram sharma
B. Meetha lal vyas
C. Balwant singh mehta
D. Trilok chand Mathur
Answer D. Trilok chand Mathur

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 58

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 60

” Radha swamiu satsang” was founded by:
A. Shivdayal sahab
B. Ram krishna paramhans
C. Baba Dayaldas
D. Chabildas
Answer A. Shivdayal sahab

30+ E-books on Rajasthan Geography History GK pdf Download

Idenify the incorrect pair:
A. Sahastrabahu tample : Nagada
B. Mafanaleshwar tample : Menal
C. Someshwar temple : Sirohi
D. Ghateshwar temple : Badoli
Answer C. Someshwar temple : Sirohi

Which of the following folk style of vocal music Gavari devi is associated
A. Lehnga
B. Mangniyar
C. Mand
D. Talbandi
Answer C. Mand

Which of the following styles is called Greece-Buddhist art style
A. Mathura
B. Gandhar
C. Amravati
D. Sarnath
Answer B. Gandhar

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 58

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 60

Who was the Guru of saint pipa
A. Ramananda
B. Ramanuja
C. Ramtirtha
D. Kabir
Answer A. Ramananda

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 59

rajasthan gk online test 2018, rajasthan gk in hindi current, rajasthan gk in hindi book, rajasthan gk download, rajasthan gk audio, rajasthan gk hindi, rajasthan gk in hindi online test, rajasthan gk notes in hindi, rajasthan gk in hindi current, raj gk in hindi objective, raj gk history, rajasthan gk 2017 in hindi, rajasthan gk in hindi pdf, rajasthan gk questions with answers in hindi free download, raj gk in hindi objective, rajasthan gk in hindi question, rajasthan gk in hindi audio, rajasthan general knowledge in hindi, rajasthan gk in hindi current,  rajasthan gk jaipur, rajasthan, rajasthan gk in hindi book, rajasthan gk mcq pdf,  rajasthan gk hindi, rajasthan gk mcq in hindi pdf, rajasthan gk questions in hindi pdf, rajasthan gk in hindi online test, raj gk in hindi objective, rajasthan gk in hindi current,

Comments

comments