Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 34

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 34 Here we are providing Rajasthan gk in hindi for upcoming exams in rajasthan. rajasthan gk questions with answers in hindi, rajasthan gk hindi, rajasthan gk notes in hindi. Rajasthan Gk in Hindi MCQ DOwnload.

30+ E-books on Rajasthan Geography History GK pdf Download

 Rajasthan Districts wise General Knowledge

1. अजमेर  6. भरतपुर  11. चित्तौड़गढ़  16. हनुमानगढ़  21. झुंझुनूं  26. पाली  31. सिरोही 
2. अलवर  7. भीलवाड़ा 12. दौसा  17. जयपुर  22. जोधपुर  27. प्रतापगढ़  32. टोंक
3. बांसवाड़ा  8. बीकानेर  13. धौलपुर  18. जैसलमेर  23. करौली  28. राजसमंद  33. उदयपुर 
4. बारां  9. बूंदी  14. डूंगरपुर  19. जालोर  24. कोटा  29. सवाई माधोपुर 
5. बाड़मेर  10. चुरू  15. गंगानगर  20. झालावाड़  25. नागौर  30. सीकर 

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 34

The cloud type with vertical growth is
A. Stratus
B. Altostratus
C. Cirrostratus
D. Cumulonimbus
Answer D. Cumulonimbus

Towards the poles, deflection force
A. decreases
B. increases
C. remains constant
D. fluctuates
Answer B. increases

30+ E-books on Rajasthan Geography History GK pdf Download

An anticlockwise inward wind circulation will be a/an
A. cyclone in northern hemisphere
B. cyclone in southern hemisphere
C. Anticyclone in northern hemisphere
D. Anticyclone in southern hemisphere
Answer A. cyclone in northern hemisphere

If the moons rotational speed is doubled the next tide at a place will be delayed by (minutes )
A. 104
B. 52
C. 13
D. 26
Answer D. 26

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 33

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 35 (350 Questions)

If the rotational speed of the earth and the moon is reduced to half, the next tide at a place will be delayed by ( minutes )
A. 13
B. 26
C. 52
D. 104
Answer C. 52

Haloclinal condition exists between the oceanic depth of ( meter )
A. 1500-2000
B. 100-300
C. 300-1000
D. 1000-3000
Answer C. 300-1000

30+ E-books on Rajasthan Geography History GK pdf Download

An almost continuous strip extending from Sasaram in Bihar to Chittorgarh in Rajasthan belongs to the rock system
A. Cuddapah
B. Dharwar
C. Gondwana
D. Vindhyan
Answer D. Vindhyan

According to Koppen’s scheme, Amw type of climate is found in
A. Kerala
B. Madhya pradesh
C. Rajasthan
D. Jammu-Kashmir
Answer A. Kerala

In Mollweide projection, the central meridian is represented
A. equal to its actual length
B. longer than its actual length
C. shorter than its actual lenght
D. 1/3 of equator
Answer C. shorter than its actual lenght

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 33

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 35 (350 Questions)

Mercator projection is not
A. Homolographic
B. orthomorphic
C. azimuthal
D. Orthomorphic and azimuthal
Answer A. Homolographic

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 34

 rajasthan gk online test 2018, rajasthan gk in hindi current, rajasthan gk in hindi book, rajasthan gk download, rajasthan gk audio, rajasthan gk hindi, rajasthan gk in hindi online test, rajasthan gk notes in hindi, rajasthan gk in hindi current, raj gk in hindi objective, raj gk history, rajasthan gk 2017 in hindi, rajasthan gk in hindi pdf, rajasthan gk questions with answers in hindi free download, raj gk in hindi objective, rajasthan gk in hindi question, rajasthan gk in hindi audio, rajasthan general knowledge in hindi, rajasthan gk in hindi current,  rajasthan gk jaipur, rajasthan, rajasthan gk in hindi book, rajasthan gk mcq pdf,  rajasthan gk hindi, rajasthan gk mcq in hindi pdf, rajasthan gk questions in hindi pdf, rajasthan gk in hindi online test, raj gk in hindi objective, rajasthan gk in hindi current,

Comments

comments

1 thought on “Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 34”

  1. I have enjoyed perusing your website and going through various articles. – Gulvafslibning | Kurt Gulvmand is a well written article about a very captivating subject. I cannot wait for your planned updates.

Leave a Comment

error: