Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 30 | Hindigk50k

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 30

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 30 Here we are providing Rajasthan gk in hindi for upcoming exams in rajasthan. rajasthan gk questions with answers in hindi, rajasthan gk hindi, rajasthan gk notes in hindi. Rajasthan Gk in Hindi MCQ DOwnload.

 Rajasthan Districts wise General Knowledge

1. अजमेर  6. भरतपुर  11. चित्तौड़गढ़  16. हनुमानगढ़  21. झुंझुनूं  26. पाली  31. सिरोही 
2. अलवर  7. भीलवाड़ा 12. दौसा  17. जयपुर  22. जोधपुर  27. प्रतापगढ़  32. टोंक
3. बांसवाड़ा  8. बीकानेर  13. धौलपुर  18. जैसलमेर  23. करौली  28. राजसमंद  33. उदयपुर 
4. बारां  9. बूंदी  14. डूंगरपुर  19. जालोर  24. कोटा  29. सवाई माधोपुर 
5. बाड़मेर  10. चुरू  15. गंगानगर  20. झालावाड़  25. नागौर  30. सीकर 

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 30

The mm isohyet line which divides Rajasthan into almost two equal halves is
A. 250
B. 500
C. 100
D. 50
Answer B. 500

The decreasing trend of rainfall in Rajasthan is specifically from
A. Southwest and southeast to northwest
B. southwest to northeast
C. southeast north
D. northeast to southwest
Answer A. southwest and southeast to northwest

30+ E-books on Rajasthan Geography History GK pdf Download

Star sand dunes are found near
A. Jaisalmer
b. Jodhpur
C. Suratgarh
D. Barmer
Answer C. Suratgarh

Vindhyan escarpment in Rajasthan mainly consists of
A. sandstone
B. limestone
C. quartzite
D. dolomite
Answer A. sandstone

Percentage of cropped area to the total area of Rajasthan is approximately
A. 42
B. 51
C. 70
D. 80
Answer C. 70

Inverse relationship between height and density of relief columns was hypothesized by
A. Airy
B. Holmes
C. Both Airy and Holmes
D. Pratt
Answer D. Pratt

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 29

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 31

‘ Terranes ‘ are
A. Crustal pieces migrating due to mantle convection and plate tectonics
B. convergent plates
C. divergent plates
D. transcurrent plates
Answer A. Crustal pieces migrating due to mantle convection and plate tectonics

Had there been level land surface and no earth rotation the winds would blow with reference to isobars
A. parallel
B. oblique
C. at right angles
D. Haphazard
Answer C. at right angles

30+ E-books on Rajasthan Geography History GK pdf Download

Coriolis force is maximum on
A. land breeze
B. sea breeze
C. trade winds
D. Polar winds
Answer D. Polar winds

The winds blowing with constant speed and direction due to the sum of forces working on them is zero, are called
A. westerlies
B. geostrophic
C. easterlies
D. jet
Answer B. geostrophic

Ideal salinity for coral growth is
A. 5 – 10%
B. 10 – 17%
C. 37 – 46%
D. 27 – 30%
Answer D. 27 – 30%

Hermatypic is a type of
A. coral
B. climate
C. intrusive rock
D. extrusive rock
Answer A. coral

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 29

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 31

Rajasthan Gk In Hindi Series 30

 rajasthan gk online test 2018, rajasthan gk in hindi current, rajasthan gk in hindi book, rajasthan gk download, rajasthan gk audio, rajasthan gk hindi, rajasthan gk in hindi online test, rajasthan gk notes in hindi, rajasthan gk in hindi current, raj gk in hindi objective, raj gk history, rajasthan gk 2017 in hindi, rajasthan gk in hindi pdf, rajasthan gk questions with answers in hindi free download, raj gk in hindi objective, rajasthan gk in hindi question, rajasthan gk in hindi audio, rajasthan general knowledge in hindi, rajasthan gk in hindi current,  rajasthan gk jaipur, rajasthan, rajasthan gk in hindi book, rajasthan gk mcq pdf,  rajasthan gk hindi, rajasthan gk mcq in hindi pdf, rajasthan gk questions in hindi pdf, rajasthan gk in hindi online test, raj gk in hindi objective, rajasthan gk in hindi current,

 

Comments

comments

Leave a Comment