29 December 2017 Daily Current Affairs in Hindi

29 December 2017 Daily Current Affairs in Hindi

29 December 2017 Daily Current Affairs in Hindi

Welcome to Current Affairs Today, your source for latest and Best Daily Current Affairs 2017 for preparation of IAS, UPSC, Banking, IBPS, Railways and other. Current Affairs – Daily Current Affairs 2017 updates for Bank Exams, Insurance, UPSC, SSC, Railway & other Competitive Exams.

 

  1. Under whose chairmanship, a regional project on ‘Climate Resilience Building among Farmers through Crop Residue Management’ has launched?

[A] Jagat Prakash Nadda
[B] C K Mishra
[C] Harsh Vardhan
[D] D V Sadananda Gowda

Correct Answer: B [C K Mishra]

  1. Which city is hosting the 78th session of Indian History Congress (IHC)?

[A] New Delhi
[B] Lucknow
[C] Kolkata
[D] Bhopal

Correct Answer: C [Kolkata]

  1. Which of the following has launched the India’s first bitcoin trading app?

[A] Venus Exchange
[B] Bitcoin Exchange
[C] Uranus Exchange
[D] Pluto Exchange

Correct Answer: D [Pluto Exchange]

  1. Which Indian bank has recently signed a MoU with POORTI Agri Services Pvt. Ltd to enable the farmers to purchase agricultural inputs?

[A] Bank of Baroda
[B] Bank of India
[C] Punjab National Bank
[D] Dena Bank

Correct Answer: A [Bank of Baroda]

  1. India has signed how much amount of loan agreement with World Bank (WB) for UP Tourism Project?

[A] $75 million
[B] $54 million
[C] $33 million
[D] $40 million

Correct Answer: D [$40 million]

  1. What is the India’s ranks on a list of countries with highest Non-performing Assets (NPA) levels, according to latest report by CARE Ratings?

[A] 5th
[B] 13th
[C] 25th
[D] 9th

 

Correct Answer: A [5th ]

  1. The Union ministry has recently sanctioned Rs 5 lakh assistance to family of sportsperson Nitisha Negi. Negi was related to which sports?

[A] Swimming
[B] Football
[C] Basketball
[D] Hockey

Correct Answer: B [Football]

  1. Who has been elected as the new president of Liberia?

[A] Domah Johnson
[B] Joseph Boakai
[C] George Weah
[D] Ellen Johnson Sirleaf

Correct Answer: C [George Weah]

  1. Who has won the 2017 World Rapid Chess Championship in Riyadh?

[A] Magnus Carlsen
[B] Peter Leko
[C] Vladimir Fedoseev
[D] Viswanathan Anand

Correct Answer: D [Viswanathan Anand]

  1. Which city is hosting the 25th edition of National Children Science Congress (NCSC-2017)?

[A] New Delhi
[B] Ahmedabad
[C] Ujjain
[D] Kanpur

Correct Answer: B [Ahmedabad

 

  1. भारत ने स्वदेशी रूप से विकसित एडवांस्ड एयर डिफेंस (एएडी) सुपरसोनिक इंटरसेप्टर मिसाइल का ओडिशा के एक परीक्षण केन्द्र से सफल परीक्षण किया। यह मिसाइल बेहद कम ऊंचाई से आने वाली किसी भी बैलिस्टिक मिसाइल को बीच में ही मार गिराने में सक्षम है।
  2. वरिष्ठ आईपीएस अधिकारी गुरबचन सिंह को राष्ट्रीय मानवाधिकार आयोग (एनएचआरसी) में महानिदेशक (जांच) नियुक्त किया गया।
  3. वरिष्ठ आईपीएस अधिकारी अभय को नारकोटिक नियंत्रण ब्यूरो (एनसीबी) का महानिदेशक नियुक्त किया गया।
  4. भारतीय लघु उद्योग विकास बैंक (सिडबी) ने सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यमों (एमएसएमई) में क्रेडिट और हैंडलिंग सेवाओं की पहुंच में सुधार के लिए ‘उद्यमी मित्र’ पोर्टल (www.udyamimitra.in) की शुरुआत की है।
  5. हरियाणा की अनुभवी निशानेबाज अनिसा सैय्यद ने 61वें राष्ट्रीय निशानेबाजी चैम्पियनशिप में महिलाओं की 25 मीटर पिस्टल स्पर्धा में राष्ट्रीय रिकार्ड के साथ स्वर्ण पदक जीता।
  6. केन्द्रीय कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण मंत्री, राधा मोहन सिंह ने नई दिल्ली में पशु रोग पूर्वानुमान मोबाइल एप्लिकेशन (LDF-मोबाइल एप) लांच किया है
  7. संजीव चतुर्वेदी ने राष्‍ट्रीय सूक्ष्‍म, लघु और मध्‍यम उद्यम संस्‍थान (एनआई – एमएसएमई) के निदेशक के रूप में पदभार संभाला है।
  8. गायक के एस चित्रा को केरल सरकार द्वारा 2017 के ‘हरिवरसनम’ पुरस्कार के लिए चुना गया है। उन्हें धर्मनिरपेक्षता, समता और सार्वभौमिक भाईचारे की भावना को फैलाने में उनके योगदान के लिए इस सम्मान से सम्मानित किया गया है।
  9. राष्ट्रपति राम नाथ कोविंड ने आंध्र प्रदेश सरकार की चार परियोजनाओं – आंध्र प्रदेश फाइबरग्रिड, आंध्र प्रदेश निगरानी परियोजना, ड्रोन परियोजना; और फ्री स्पेस ऑप्टिकल कम्युनिकेशन या एफएसओसी सिस्टम को लोगों को समर्पित किया ।
  10. काबुल को मुंबई से जोड़ने वाला दूसरा भारत-अफगानिस्तान हवाई कार्गो रूट ,आधिकारिक रूप से काबुल के हामिद करजई अंतरराष्ट्रीय हवाई अड्डे पर शुरू किया फाया।

Thank you for reading the Current affairs questions answers for SSC, BANK, HSSC exams.

Comments

comments

Leave a Comment

error: