27 December 2017 Daily Current Affairs in Hindi

27 December 2017 Daily Current Affairs in Hindi

27 December 2017 Daily Current Affairs in Hindi

Welcome to Current Affairs Today, your source for latest and Best Daily Current Affairs 2017 for preparation of IAS, UPSC, Banking, IBPS, Railways and other. Current Affairs – Daily Current Affairs 2017 updates for Bank Exams, Insurance, UPSC, SSC, Railway & other Competitive Exams.

  1. Who has been appointed the new Director General of Narcotics Control Bureau (NCB)?

[A] Dineshwar Sharma
[B] R R Bhatnagar
[C] Jitendra Singh
[D] Abhay

Correct Answer: D [Abhay]

  1. Jairam Thakur, who has been sworn-in as new CM of Himachal Pradesh, is related to which constituency?

[A] Seraj
[B] Nalagarh
[C] Hamirpur
[D] Gagret

Correct Answer: A [Seraj]

  1. As per report titled “2018 World Economic League Table”, India to become 5th largest economy in 2018. The report is published by which international organisation?

[A] International Monetary Fund (IMF)
[B] Centre for Economics and Business Research (CEBR)
[C] United Nations Conference on Trade and Development (UNCTAD)
[D] World Bank (WB)

Correct Answer: B [Centre for Economics and Business Research (CEBR)]

  1. Which union minister has launched e-HRMS for central government employees to access all service details?

[A] Narendra Modi
[B] Smriti Irani
[C] Jitendra Singh
[D] Arun Jaitle

Correct Answer: C [Jitendra Singh]

  1. Samsung has tied-up with which bank to offer ‘Bill Payments’ on Samsung Pay?

[A] SBI
[B] ICICI Bank
[C] HDFC Bank
[D] Axis Bank

Correct Answer: D [Axis Bank]

  1. Which Indian writer has been felicitated in Sri Lanka for his contribution to children’s literature?

[A] Ashwin Sanghi
[B] Ravinder Singh
[C] Ramendra Kumar
[D] Kumail Nanjiani

Correct Answer: C [Ramendra Kumar]

  1. The Simbalbara National Park (SNP) is located in which state?

[A] Madhya Pradesh
[B] Himachal Pradesh
[C] Jharkhand
[D] Odisha

Correct Answer: B [Himachal Pradesh]

  1. What is the theme of the the 25th National Children Science Congress (NCSC-2017)?

[A] Science and Youth: Joint Venture
[B] Science and Intelligence
[C] Science for Future
[D] Science and Innovation for Sustainable Development

Correct Answer: D [Science and Innovation for Sustainable Development]

  1. Who has inaugurated the 100th annual conference of Indian Economic Association (IEA) at Acharya Nagarjuna University (ANU)?

[A] Ram Nath Kovind
[B] Narendra Modi
[C] Arun Jaitley
[D] Jitendra Singh

Correct Answer: A [Ram Nath Kovind]

  1. The Indian Institute of Spices Research (IISR) is located in which state?

[A] Karnataka
[B] Tamil Nadu
[C] Kerala
[D] Andhra Pradesh

Correct Answer: C [Kerala ]

 

  1. प्रधानमंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी और उत्तर प्रदेश के मुख्यमंत्री योगी आदित्यनाथ ने नोएडा और दक्षिण दिल्‍ली को जोड़ने वाली दिल्ली मेट्रो की मैजेंटा लाइन का उद्घाटन किया।
  2. विजय रूपाणी ने गुजरात के मुख्यमंत्री के रूप में शपथ ग्रहण की।
  3. प्रधानमंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी पिछले 20 वर्षों में डेविस, स्विट्जरलैंड में वर्ल्ड इकोनॉमिक फोरम (डब्ल्यूईएफ) की वार्षिक बैठक में भाग लेने वाले भारत के पहले प्रधानमंत्री होंगे। यह बैठक जनवरी 2018 में होगी
  4. बांग्ला फिल्मों के जाने-माने अभिनेता पार्थ मुखोपाध्याय का निधन हो गया। वह 70 वर्ष के थे।
  5. बॉब गिवेन्स, जो कार्टून चरित्र बग्स बनी को डिजाइन करने में मदद करने वाले प्रमुख एनिमेटरों में शामिल थे ,का निधन हो गया। वह 99 वर्ष के थे।
  6. आसियान-भारत प्रवासी भारतीय दिवस सिंगापुर में आयोजित किया जाएगा।
  7. उत्तर प्रदेश सरकार ने राज्य में गरीबों के लिए एक मुफ्त घरेलू बिजली कनेक्शन योजना ‘प्रकाश है तो विकास है’ शुरू की है।
  8. डॉ जितेंद्र सिंह ने इलेक्ट्रॉनिक-मानव संसाधन प्रबंधन प्रणाली (ई-एचआरएमएस) का शुभारंभ किया।
  9. सोहन लाल कमोडिटी मैनेजमेंट (एसएलसीएम) ने एचडीएफसी बैंक और इंडसइंड बैंक के साथ फसल कटाई के बाद ऋण का करार किया है।

Comments

comments

Leave a Comment

error: