11 January 2018 Daily Current Affairs in Hindi | Hindigk50k
11 January 2018 Daily Current Affairs in Hindi

11 January 2018 Daily Current Affairs in Hindi

11 January 2018 Daily Current Affairs in Hindi

Welcome to Current Affairs Today, your source for latest and Best Daily Current Affairs 2017 for preparation of IAS, UPSC, Banking, IBPS, Railways and other. Current Affairs – Daily Current Affairs 2017 updates for Bank Exams, Insurance, UPSC, SSC, Railway & other Competitive Exams.

  1. Which country is hosting the 4th International Dharma Dhamma conference (IDDC-2018)?

[A] Nepal
[B] Sri Lanka
[C] Myanmar
[D] India

Correct Answer: D [India]

  1. Which state government has recently rolled out e-Raktkosh web portal in all government blood banks?

[A] Odisha
[B] Madhya Pradesh
[C] Punjab
[D] Rajasthan

Correct Answer: C [Punjab ]

  1. Which Indian bank has tied up with National Scheduled Castes Finance and Development Corporation (NSFDC) for assisting SC families?

[A] Bank of India
[B] Punjab National Bank
[C] State Bank of India
[D] Dena Bank

 

Correct Answer: B [Punjab National Bank]

  1. Who has been appointed as the new Managing Director and CEO of National Payments Corporation of India (NPCI)?

[A] Dilip Asbe
[B] A P Hota
[C] T S Joshi
[D] K S Jha

Correct Answer: A [Dilip Asbe

  1. Who has won the 2018 Kolkata Open International Invitation Snooker Championship?

[A] Aditya Mehta
[B] Brijesh Damani
[C] Alfie Burden
[D] Laxman Rawat

Correct Answer: A [Aditya Mehta]

  1. Who will the new Chairman of the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO)?

[A] Narinder Singh Kapany
[B] Amar Gupta
[C] Narinder Singh Kapany
[D] K Sivan

Correct Answer: D [K Sivan]

  1. The Gujarat Chamber of Commerce and Industry (GCCI) has signed a MoU with which country for Business co-operation?

[A] Japan
[B] South Korea
[C] China
[D] Germany

Correct Answer: B [South Korea]

  1. Which CABE Sub-Committee on girl child education has recommended free education for girls up to PG level?

[A] Himanta Sharma committee
[B] Neera Yadav committee
[C] Kadiam Srihari committee
[D] Prakash Javadekar committee

Correct Answer: C [Kadiam Srihari committee ]

  1. The Ministry of Railways has recently launched which app for freight managers?

[A] SFOORTI app
[B] SKOORTI app
[C] SNOORTI app
[D] SMOORTI app

Correct Answer: A [SFOORTI app]

  1. The Uri Dam is located on which river in Jammu & Kashmir (J&K)?

[A] Beas River
[B] Chenab River
[C] Ravi River
[D] Jhelum River

Correct Answer: D [Jhelum River]

  1. एप आधारित टैक्सी सेवाएं मुहैया कराने वाली कंपनी ओला ने ग्राहकों और ड्राइवरों को विभिन्न प्रकार की एकीकृत सेवाएं उपलब्ध कराने के लिए आईसीआईसीआई बैंक के साथ भागीदारी की है।
  2. विश्व बैंक द्वारा जारी 2018 ग्लोबल इकोनॉमिक्स प्रॉस्पेक्ट के अनुसार, वर्ष 2018 में भारत की विकास दर3 प्रतिशत और अगले दो वर्षों में 7.5 रहने का अनुमान है।
  3. मध्य रेलवे के मुंबई विभाग के माटुंगा उपनगरीय स्टेशन को पूर्ण रूप से महिला कर्मचारियों द्वारा संचालित किये जाने के लिए लिम्का बुक ऑफ रिकॉर्ड्स 2018 में शामिल किया गया है।
  4. आंचल ठाकुर ने फेडरेशन इंटरनेशनेल डी स्की (एफआईएस) द्वारा आयोजित अल्पाइन एजर 3200 कप में कांस्य पदक जीता है।
  5. केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडल ने भारत और कनाडा के बीच विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी के क्षेत्र में सहयोग संबंधी सहमति पत्र (एमओयू) को मंजूरी प्रदान कर दी। यह सहमति पत्र भारत और कनाडा की अकादमिक संस्थाओं के बीच अनुसंधान एवं शोध तथा वैज्ञानिक सहयोग को मजबूत बनाने और इस उद्देश्य के लिये एक तंत्र तैयार करने में मदद करेगा।
  6. राष्ट्रपति रामनाथ कोविंद ने नई दिल्ली में पीआईओ संसद सदस्यों के अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सम्मेलन का उद्घाटन किया।
  7. फ्लिपकार्ट के स्वामित्व वाले भुगतान प्लेटफॉर्म फोन पे ने फ्रीचार्ज के साथ एक रणनीतिक गठजोड़ की घोषणा की है जिसके तहत फ्रीचार्ज के 45 मिलियन से अधिक उपयोगकर्ता अपने फ्रीचार्ज वॉलेट को फोन पे ऐप से लिंक कर सकेंगे।
  8. केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडल ने सिंगल ब्रांड खुदरा कारोबार (एसबीआरटी) और निर्माण विकास में 100 फीसदी विदेशी निवेश को मंजूरी दे दी।
  9. आदित्य मेहता ने कोलकाता ओपन इंटरनेशनल इनविटेशन स्नूकर चैम्पियनशिप जीती है।

Thank you for reading the Current affairs questions answers for SSC, BANK, HSSC exams.

Comments

comments

Leave a Comment

error: